List of Wars Before 24053 EUC (1000 BDC)

Name of War Date Start Date End Victorious Powers (if Applicable) Defeated Powers (if Applicable) War is Expy of
Lehonian Civil War 5000 BEUC 150 BEUC Various Factions and Separatist Movements Lehonian Infinite Empire Infinite Empire Civil War (Star Wars
Unification Wars 147 BEUC 0 EUC Truce and Union between various states Darkness-affiliated factions within these states Unification Wars (Star Wars)
Keyblade Wars 21094 EUC 21097 EUC

Haos Republic

Monastic State of the Keyblade Order

Lannik's Dark Empire Jedi Civil War (Star Wars)
First Great War 21372 EUC 21400 EUC

Third Dark Empire

Haos Republic

Monastic State of the Keyblade Order

Great Galactic War (Star Wars)
Haosian-Nekrosian Cold War 21400 EUC 21412 EUC Haos Republic Third Dark Empire Cold War (Star Wars)
Second Great War 21412 EUC 21422 EUC Haos Republic Third Dark Empire Second Great Galacric War (Star Wars)

List of Wars from 24053 EUC-24553 EUC (1000-500 EUC)

Name of War Date Start Date End Victorious Powers (if Applicable) Defeated Powers (if Applicable) War is Expy of
Archelonan War of Succession 24489 EUC 24650 EUC

Kingdom of Novara

Kingdom of Bourgogne

Kingdom of Archelona under the House of Lancastria

Kingdom of Archelona under the House of Angouleme (later the United Duchies of  the Côte d'Azuria) War of the French Succession (Divergences)

List of wars from 24553-24953 EUC

Name of War Date Start Date End Victorious Powers (if Applicable) Defeated Powers (if Applicable) War is Expy of
Novaro-Archelonian-Bretagnian War 24642 EUC 24644 EUC United Kingdom of Novara & Archelonia

Kingdom of Bourgogne

Duchy of Bretagnea

Anglo-Franco-Breton War (Divergences)
Rousillon War 24684 EUC 24684 EUC United Kingdom of Novara & Archelonia Duchy of Azuria Languedoc War (Divergences)
First Hibernian War 24725 EUC 24731 EUC United Kingdom of Novara & Archelonia Lordship of Hibernia First Irish War (Divergences)
Second Hibernian War 24735 EUC 24741 EUC United Kingdom of Novara & Archelonia Lordship of Hibernia Second Irish War (Divergences)
Novaran-Archelonian Wars of Religion 24750 EUC 24766 EUC United Kingdom of Novara & Archelonia

Novaran Father Pilgrims

Archelonian Hugenots

Anglo-French War of Religion (Divergences)
Nine Years' War 24750 EUC 24759 EUC United Kingdom of Novara & Archelonia Lordship of Hibernia Nine Years' War
First Ilankan War 24845 EUC 24855 EUC United Kingdom of Novara & Archelonia Kingdom of Ilanka First Kandyan War
Second Ilankan War 24857 EUC 24858 EUC United Kingdom of Novara & Archelonia Kingdom of Ilanka Second Kandyan War
Third Ilankan War 24868 EUC 24869 EUC United Kingdom of Novara & Archelonia Kingdom of Ilanka Uva Rebellion
Novaran-Archelonan War of Succession 24919 EUC 24923 EUC Novara-Archelona under Henri  IX de Lancastria Novara-Archelona under Charles VIII de Lancastria (later Kingdom of Plantagenia) Anglo-French War of Succession (Divergences)
Aboriginal Wars 24928 EUC 24934 EUC Haos Republic Yuktobanian Tribes American Indian Wars
Purchaev's Rebellion 24941 EUC 24941 EUC Umbra (UW) Heartless Imperial Revolutionaries Pugachev's Rebellion
Lucidian Revolutionary Wars 24942 EUC 24947 EUC

Lucidian Confederation

Archduchy of Mons

Electorate of Talisea

Kingdom of Moravia

Lucidian Revolutionaries German Revolutionary Wars (Divergences)
Great Lucidian War 24947 EUC 24972 EUC Great German War (Divergences)

List of Wars from 24953-25053 EUC

Name of War Date Start Date End Victorious Powers (if Applicable) Defeated Powers (if Applicable) War is Expy of
Septiman War of Independence 24957 EUC 24957 EUC Seven Republics of New Bourgogne

Kingdom of Bourgogne

Duchy of New Bourgogne

Lotharingian War of Independence 24957 EUC 24957 EUC Republic of Lotharingia Kingdom of Bourgogne
Great Amerigan War 24960 EUC 24992 EUC

First Zacatecan Republic (91-86 BDC)

First Zacatecan Empire (86-84 DC)

Republic of Alendaia

United Provinces of South Ameriga/Santa Aurelian Confederation

Republic of Gran Chaco



Gran Colombian Alliance:

Second Zacatecan Republic (84-66 BDC)

Republic of Santandera

Republic of Lusitania

Free State of Guayaquil/Republic of Quito

Republic of Lima

Republic of Petén

Republic of Tegus

Republic of Granada

Republic of La Gran Sultana

Republic of Santa Augustina

Republic of San Felipe

Republic of Santiago de Leon

Republic of Esequibo Guayana

Kingdom of Leon

Tawantinsuyu Empire



Leonese Viceroyalties:

Viceroyalty of Nueva Leon

Viceroyalty of Lima

Viceroyalty of Santa Arucania

Viceroyalty of Gran Colombia

Latin American Wars of Independence (OTL & Divergences)
Aurelian War of Independence

(Part of the Great Amerigan War)

24962 EUC 24970 EUC Republic of Alendaia

United Provinces of the Rio de la Gris

Kingdom of Leon Argentine War of Independence
Alendaian War of Indpendence

(Part of the Great Amerigan War)

24962 EUC 24978 EUC Republic of Alendaia

United Provinces of the Rio de la Gris

Kingdom of Leon Chilean War of Independence
Aurelian Civil Wars 24966 EUC 25032 EUC Aurelian Federales

Cisplatine Blancos

Aurelian Unitarians

Cisplatine Colorados

Argentine Civil Wars
War of the Double Alliance 24970 EUC 24983 EUC Seven Republics of New Bourgogne

Kingdom of Plantagenia

Republic of Vinland

War of the Double Alliance (Divergences)
Amazoniean War of Independence 24977 EUC 24977 EUC Republic of Amazoniea United Kingdom of Novara-Archelona
Sonoran Rebellion 24977 EUC 24977 EUC Sonoran Republic

Kingdom of Leon

Republic of Gran Colombia

Alendaian Civil War of 24981 EUC 24981 EUC 24982 EUC Alendaian Pelucones

Alendaian Military

Alendian Pipiolos Chilean Civil War of 1829-1830
Yamato Civil War 24987 EUC 24990 EUC

Tokugawa Clan



Joseon Kingdom of Choson

Ashikaga Shogunate

Empire of the Great Eastern Cloud

Empire of Yamato

Boshin War (Divergences)
War of the Confederation 24988 EUC 24991 EUC Republic of Alendaia

Aurelian Confederation

Republic of North Lima

Liman-Martinian Confederation

Republic of South Lima

War of the Confederation
Cisplatine Civil War 24991 EUC 25003 EUC Cisplatine Colorados

Aurelian Unitarians

United Kingdom of Novara-Archelonia

Riogradense Republic

Kingdom of Scandinavia

Empire of Brasalium

Emmerican Legion

Cisplatine Blancos

Santa Aurelian Confederation

Uruguayan Civil War
Alendaian Civil War of 25003 25003 EUC 25003 EUC Republic of Alendaia Liberal Rebels Chilean Revolution of 1851
Diamanten War 25003 EUC 25004 EUC Empire of Brasalium

Eastern Republic of Cisplatina

State of Monte Breeze

State of Monte Nevara

Santa Aurelian Confederation

Cisplatine Blancos

Platine War
Alendaian Revolution of 25011 25011 EUC 25011 EUC Republic of Alendaia Liberal Rebels Chilean Revolution of 1859
Araucanian War 25013 EUC 25035 EUC Republic of Alendaia State of Purumauca Occupation of Araucania
Boshin War 25015 EUC 25028 EUC

Empire of Japan

Choshu State

Chofu State

Kiheitai Mercenaries

Satsuma State (38, 33-25 BDC)

Choshu State

Aizu State (38-35 BDC)

Sonnojoi Mercenaries

Tosa State

Hiroshima State

Tsu State (32-25 BDC)

Saga State

Ogaki State

Hirosaki State

Kuroishi State

Yodo State (32-25 BDC)

United Kingdom of Novara-Archelonia (33-25 BDC)

Tokugawa Shogunate

Satsuma State (37-33 BDC)

Aizu State (35-25 BDC)

Takamatsu State

Tsuruoka State

Kuwana State

Matsuyama State

Ogaki State

Tsu State (38-32 BDC)

Yodo State (38-32 BDC)

Northern Alliance:

Jozai State

Nagaoka State

Sendai State



Haos Republic

Kingdom of Bourgogne

United Kingdom of Novara-Archelonia (38-33 BDC)

Kingdom of Kalmar

Boshin War
Callao Islands War 25016 EUC 25018 EUC Republic of Lima

Republic of Alendaia

Republic of Quito (25018 EUC)

Republic of San Martin (25018 EUC)

Kingdom of Leon Chincha Islands War
War of the Triple Alliance 25016 EUC 25022 EUC Eastern Republic of Cisplatina

Federal Republic of Santa Aurelia

Empire of Brasalium

Republic of Ava War of the Triple Alliance
Battle of Traversia 25021 EUC 25021 EUC

Haos Republic

Monastic State of the Keyblade Order

House of Thermidor

House of Brumaire

House of Tussilage

House of Luzerne

House of Primevère

Battle of Naboo (Star Wars)
Black Forest War 25026 EUC 25026 EUC Haos Republic Lucid Empire
Conquest of the Desert 25028 EUC 25037 EUC Federal Republic of Santa Aurelia

Kingdom of Beornia

Empire of Tawantinsuyu

State of Purumauca Conquest of the Desert
Haos Civil War 25031 EUC

25057 EUC (Official)

25072 EUC (Unofficial)

Haos Republic (25031-25034 EUC)

Haos Empire (25034-25051 EUC)

Haosia (UW) (25051-25072 EUC)

Bennay Confederation (25031-25034 EUC)

Various Rebel Forces (25034-25051)

Haos Empire (25051-25072 EUC)

Clone Wars (Star Wars)

First Galactic Civil War (Star Wars)

War of the Caldera 25031 EUC 25036 EUC Republic of Alendaia Republic of Lima

Plurinational Republic of San Martin

War of the Pacific
Alendaian Civil War of 25043 25043 EUC 25043 EUC Alendaian Governmental Congressional Junta

Alendaian Navy

Alendaian Army Rebels

Republic of Alendaia

Alendaian Army

Chilean Civil War of 1891
Haosian-Leonese War 25048 EUC 25050 EUC

Haos Empire

Republic of Habana

First Luzoni Republic

Katipunan

Kingdom of Leon Spanish-American War

List of Wars since 25053 EUC

Name of War Date Start Date End Victorious Powers (if Applicable) Defeated Powers (if Applicable) War is Expy of
Haos War 25057 EUC 25067 EUC Haosia (UW) Lucid Empire Osean War (Ace Combat)
Third Great War 25084 EUC 25099 EUC World War III
Great Haosian War 25084 EUC 25099 EUC Osean Continental War (Ace Combat)
Great Eastern War 25090 EUC 25097 EUC

Haos Republic  Umbra (UW) 

Republic of Hindustan 

Islamic Republic of Saraikia 

Commonwealth of Luzon 

Umbra (UW) (25090-25095 EUC)

Kingdom of Emmerica

Republic of Zhourao




Umbra (UW) (25095-25097 C)

People's Republic of Zhourao

Clavisian Nationalists

Great Eastern War (Ace Combat)
Alendaian Civil War of 25125 25125 EUC 25130 EUC Democratic Republic of Alendaia Socialist Republic of Alendaia Chilean Civil War of 1973 (Flashes and Eagles)
Dirty War 25128 EUC 25135 EUC Federal Republic of Santa Aurelia Aurelian Communists Dirty War
Nascitan War 25133 EUC 25137 EUC Lucid Empire Republic of Nascita Rectan War (Ace Combat)
Heartless Imperial Border Disputes 25138 EUC 25139 EUC Umbra (UW)

Republic of Moravia

Republic of Iasia

Yuktobanian Border Disputes (Ace Combat)
Lucidian War 25147 EUC 25147 EUC

Haosia (UW)

Republic of Jovia

Kingdom of Leon

Umbra (UW)

Lucid Empire Belkan War (Ace Combat)
Xeanhort Insurgency 25147 EUC 25159 EUC Haosia (UW) Forces of Master Xeanhort
Unsung War/Circum-Pacific War 25162 EUC 25162 EUC Circum-Pacific War (Ace Combat)
Alendaian Civil War of 25167 25167 EUC 25171 EUC Navarro's Faction Alendaian Government Leasathian Civil War (Ace Combat)
Aurelian War 25172 EUC 25172 EUC Federal Republic of Santa Aurelia Democratic Republic of Alendaia Aurelian War (Ace Combat)


Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.